Skip to main content.
Rumors/Stories Create New Event View on Calendar

Upcoming Events


ID Name Date Location Level
3833 Team Flotilla Race March 8, 2020, 8:30 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - Dockyard Extravagant
3831 Crafter's Faire Feb. 29, 2020, noon Arx - Ward of the Crown - The Palace - Entrance Hall Small
3832 Bardic Fire Feb. 15, 2020, 8:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Rivenshari Expanse Extravagant
3830 Assembly of Peers XII Feb. 15, 2020, noon Arx - Ward of the Compact - Assembly of Peers Legendary
3680 Clearlake Archery Tourney: 1012 Feb. 14, 2020, 8 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Redrain - Clearlake Lodge - Festival Grounds Grand
3757 Costume Ball: The Fleets of The Compact Feb. 8, 2020, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Thrax - Thrax Courtyard Small
3810 Poetry Night at Bold Espressions Feb. 6, 2020, 9 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Bold Espressions - Solarium Grand
3813 Laurent Slumber Party Jan. 30, 2020, 8 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Laurent Manse - Gardens and Pool Extravagant
3760 Bard's College - The Powers Of History Jan. 25, 2020, 4 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Crown - Bard's College - Performance Hall Small
3818 Redrain Fealty Dinner III Jan. 25, 2020, 2 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Redrain - Redrain Villa - Dining Room Grand
3835 Dock PRP TAKE 2 Jan. 24, 2020, 8 p.m. Outside Arx - Oathlands near Artshall - Port Authierre Small
3843 Scholars Language Night Jan. 20, 2020, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Vellichorian Academy - Hall of Tutelage Grand
3823 Kennex Pool Party II Jan. 19, 2020, 9 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Thrax - Kennex Kay - Inner Courtyard Extravagant
3826 Katarina Valardin's Dazzling Birthday Fete Jan. 18, 2020, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Wisteria Villa - Shimmering Ballroom Legendary

Previous Events

ID Name Date Location Level
45 Mounted Boar Hunt Aug. 20, 2016, 3:30 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Gray Forest Outskirts Grand
39 Seaside Soiree Aug. 10, 2016, 8:30 p.m. Outside Arx - Eastern Approach - Beaches Extravagant
38 A Parade of Ponies Aug. 8, 2016, 5:15 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Valardin Grounds Refined
37 Valardin Stable Showing Aug. 5, 2016, 5 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Valardin - Valardin Grounds Grand
36 Northern Feast Aug. 4, 2016, 7:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Redrain - Redrain Villa - Great Hall Grand
23 Golden Decathlon XII - Day III July 30, 2016, 2 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Grand
24 Golden Decathalon XII - Day II July 29, 2016, 4 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Grand
21 Golden Decathlon XII - Day I July 28, 2016, 4 p.m. Arx - Upper Boroughs - Seawatch Gate Grand
34 Rite of Gloria - Edain vs Niccolo July 27, 2016, 8 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Small
35 Talen vs. Victus (Decathlon) July 26, 2016, 1:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
33 Alrec vs. Talen (Decathlon) July 24, 2016, 6 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
31 Viviana vs Victus (Decathlon semifinals) July 24, 2016, 3:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
29 Alis vs. Talen (Decathlon) July 22, 2016, 9 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Small
19 Redrain Reception July 22, 2016, 7 p.m. Arx - Ward of House Redrain - Redrain Villa - Great Hall Grand
30 Viviana vs Nadia (Decathlon) July 21, 2016, 3 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Refined
27 Silas vs. Talen (Decathlon) July 19, 2016, 8 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - Tournament Grounds Small
20 Maple Syrup Day July 18, 2016, 2 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Compact - The City Center Grand
15 Riverside Feast July 17, 2016, 6 p.m. Arx - Lower Boroughs - Rivers Edge Grand
16 Street Feast July 16, 2016, 4 p.m. Arx - Upper Boroughs - The Outrage Refined
10 Gala of Ascension July 14, 2016, 8:30 p.m. Arx - Ward of the Lyceum - Velenosa Estate - Ballroom Extravagant